Privacy Policy and Mandatory Reporting

What does our privacy policy cover?

  • Collection of personal information
  • Use of personal information
  • Disclosure of personal information
  • Rights and control of a customers personal information
  • Storage and security of personal information
  • Website cookies and third-party sites.
General Privacy Policy

Effective date: 7 September 2020

Endless Horizons Inc ABN 30477497692 Trading name Endless Horizons is a Christian Charity with tax concession status (Not-for-Profit) and Deductible gift recipient status.

We only collect personal information that is necessary for our ministry work. We never disclose the personal information of our supporters to third parties, unless they are working directly on our behalf or we are required to do so by law. Nor do we publish personal information in publications or on our web-site, without explicit/express consent, unless required by law. We never sell, rent, lend or give away our mailing list. Supporters may choose not to receive some or all of our supporter communications.

Endless Horizons Inc also actively seeks to ensure that all personal information we collect or is provided to us is protected from misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We have internal data protection and electronic data transmission procedures and all donations and communications made online via our website are secure.

Privacy Policy for Supporters
Endless Horizons Inc is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of our supporters. Endless Horizons Inc supports and is bound by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles. A copy of the National Privacy Principles can be found here

Privacy and our clients Protecting the privacy and confidentiality of the people we help is essential in preserving dignity and providing respectful assistance. Personal information is collected and used by Oracle Ministry, only with supporter consent, in order to provide the best possible assistance and:

  • To assess if supporters meet Oracle Ministry entry and eligibility criteria for specific programs
  • To provide Spiritual Warfare teaching and training programs
  • For internal reporting purposes
  • To continuously develop and improve Ministry Programs
  • To assess the effectiveness of Ministry Programs
  • To assess the nature of need in the community
  • To plan our future programs.

Consent is always sought in using personal and sensitive information for Ministry purposes. This information, however, is always de-identified prior to analysis and individual clients cannot be identified from any research analysis or report.

Disclosure

Supporter information is never disclosed to other organisations or individuals without the supporters’ consent unless they are working directly on our behalf or we are required to do so by law.

More information

Supporters can obtain copies of their personal information held by Endless Horizons Inc, correct their personal records, obtain further information about how Oracle Ministry manages personal information, or lodge a complaint about the handling of their personal information by emailing us.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: admin@endlesshorizons.org.au
By visiting this page on our website: https://www.endlesshorizons.org.au/contact-us

 

Online Privacy Policy

Effective date: 19 October 2018

Endless Horizons Inc (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the oracleministry.com website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. Our Privacy Policy for Endless Horizons Inc is managed through Free Privacy Policy.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from oracleministry.com

Information Collection And Use
We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
Cookies and Usage Data
Usage Data
We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data
Oracle Ministry inc uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Australia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Australia and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Oracle Ministry inc will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements
Oracle Ministry inc may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Oracle Ministry inc
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability
  • Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links To Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: admin@endlesshorizons.org.au
By visiting this page on our website: https://endlesshorizons.org.au/comtact-us

Mandatory Reporting Policy

In Victoria, Any Adult, is required to report if they have,

A reasonable belief that a sexual offence has been committed in Victoria against a child under the age of 16 years by another person of or over the age of 18 years must disclose that information to a police officer as soon as it is practicable to do so, unless the person has a reasonable excuse for not doing so. Failure to disclose the information to police is a criminal offence.

Mandatory Reporting: Oracle Ministry acts within the law in Australia, Section 327 of the Crimes Act 1958.

More information can be found here→

Changes to this Mandatory Reporting  Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Mandatory Reporting  Policy, please contact us:

By email: admin@endlesshorizons.org.au

By visiting this page on our website: https://endlesshorizons.org.au/comtact-us

Endless Horizons logo paper plane

Endless Good News

Join our mailing list — join our Family

"We are family, and friends for life!"

Welcome to our Endless Horizons Family!